Please allow at least 30 days for processing after mailing. ADDITIONAL INFORMATION For additional information, please refer to the following publications: ■ Guide to Public Lodging Establishment Licensing (DBPR Form HR 5030-028) ■ Guide to Resort Condominium Licensing (DBPR Form HR 5025-752) ■ Guide to Resort Dwelling Licensing (DBPR Form HR 5025-753) INSTRUCTIONS FOR COMPLETING THE APPLICATION SECTION 1 — LICENSE TYPE Choose one box that most adequately describes the planned establishment. Section 509.242(2), FS, states: If 25 percent or more of the units in any public lodging establishment fall within a classification different from the classification under which the establishment is licensed, such establishment shall obtain a separate license for the classification representing the 25 percent or more units which differ from the classification under which the establishment is licensed. The definitions of resort condominiums and resort dwellings are provided on the first page of this application packet. SECTION 2 — APPLICATION INFORMATION ❑ Application Type — indicate the type of application to be processed.