(1) Proportionate fair -share mitigation for concurrency impacts may include, without limitation, separately or collectively, private funds, contributions of land, and construction and contribution of facilities. (2) A development shall not be required to pay more than its proportionate fair -share. The fair market value of the proportionate fair -share mitigation for the impacted facilities shall not differ regardless of the method of mitigation. (3) The methodology used to calculate an applicant's proportionate fair -share obligation shall be as provided for in Section 163.3180 (12), Florida Statutes, as follows: "The cumulative number of trips from the proposed development expected to reach roadways during peak hours from the complete build out of a stage or phase being approved, divided by the change in the peak hour maximum service volume (MSV) of roadways resulting from construction of an improvement necessary to maintain the adopted LOS, multiplied by the construction cost, at the time of developer payment, of the improvement necessary to maintain the adopted LOS." OR Proportionate Fair -Share [[(Development Trips) / (SV Increase] x Cost; Where: Development Trips; = Those trips from the stage or phase of development under review that are assigned to roadway segment "i" and have triggered a deficiency per the CMS; SV Increase; = Service volume increase